Department Book Chairs

Subject Book Chairsort descending Campus Zip Name
Popular Collections William Cuthbertson
Communication Design Marc Langston
Liberal Studies Irene Korber
Concrete Industry Management James Tyler
Applied Computer Graphics James Tyler
First Year Experience William Cuthbertson
Philosophy Adrian Mirvish 730 George Thompson
Anthropology Ashley Kendell 400 James Tyler
Science Education Ben Van Dusen 535 Joe Crotts
Music & Theatre Brian Redfern 805 George Thompson
Construction Management Christopher Souder 305 James Tyler
Sociology Dana Williams 445 Jodi Shepherd
Nursing Darcy Hostetter-Lewis 200 Donna Greenberg
Mechanical & Mechatronic Engineering & Sustainable Manufacturing Dennis O'Connor 789 James Tyler
Civil Engineering Ding X Cheng 930 James Tyler
Psychology Donna Kreskey 234 James Tyler
Education Dori Wall 222 Irene Korber
Mathematics & Statistics Edward Roualdes 525 Joe Crotts
Physics Eric Dietz 202 Joe Crotts
Kinesiology Feng He 330 Irene Korber
Agriculture Garrett Liles 310 Donna Greenberg
Biological Sciences Gordon Wolfe 515 Joe Crotts
Social Science Programs Heather Werner 475 Jodi Shepherd
Economics Jacob Jennings 430 Wendy Diamond
Comparative Religion & Humanities Jason Clower 740 George Thompson
Chemistry and Biochemistry Jinsong Zhang 210 Joe Crotts
Nutrition & Food Science Joan Giampaoli 002 Donna Greenberg
Undergraduate Education John Mahoney 128 William Cuthbertson
Geological & Environmental Sciences Karin Hoover 515 Joe Crotts
Computer Science Kevin Buffardi 410 James Tyler
Social Work Kui-Hee Song 550 Donna Greenberg
Health & Community Services Lindsay Briggs 505 Donna Greenberg
Recreation, Hospitality & Parks Management Matthew Stone 560 Irene Korber
History Najm Yousefi 735 George Thompson
Communication Arts & Sciences Nan Li 502 Marc Langston
Art and Art History Rebecca Feldstein 820 George Thompson
English Rob Davidson 830 William Cuthbertson
International Languages, Literatures & Culture Rony Garrido 825 Marc Langston
Political Science & Criminal Justice Sarah Smith 455 Jodi Shepherd
Geography Scott Brady 425 Irene Korber
Child Development Shrija Dirghangi 220 James Tyler
Journalism & Public Relations Susan Wiesinger 600 Marc Langston
Media Arts, Design, & Technology Tom Welsh 504 Marc Langston
Multicultural & Gender Studies Tray Robinson 420 Donna Greenberg
Management Yougsu Lee 051 Wendy Diamond
Marketing Yougsu Lee 051 Wendy Diamond
Accounting Yougsu Lee 051 Wendy Diamond
Finance Yougsu Lee 051 Wendy Diamond
Business Information Systems Yougsu Lee 051 Wendy Diamond
Electrical & Computer Engineering Zahrasadat Alavi 888 James Tyler