Department Book Chairs

Subjectsort descending Book Chair Campus Zip Name
Accounting Norkeith Smith 051 Wendy Diamond
Agriculture Garrett Liles 310 Donna Greenberg
Anthropology Brian Brazeal 400 James Tyler
Applied Computer Graphics James Tyler
Art and Art History Rebecca Feldstein 820 George Thompson
Biological Sciences Gordon Wolfe 515 Joe Crotts
Business Information Systems Norkeith Smith 051 Wendy Diamond
Chemistry and Biochemistry Jinsong Zhang 210 Joe Crotts
Child Development Shrija Dirghangi 220 James Tyler
Civil Engineering Dingxin Cheng 930 James Tyler
Communication Arts & Sciences Nan Li 502 Marc Langston
Communication Design Marc Langston
Comparative Religion & Humanities Jason Clower 740 George Thompson
Computer Science Kevin Buffardi 410 James Tyler
Concrete Industry Management James Tyler
Construction Management Christopher Souder 305 James Tyler
Economics Jacob Jennings 430 Wendy Diamond
Education Erin Whitney 222 Irene Korber
Electrical & Computer Engineering Zahrasadat Alavi 888 James Tyler
English Rob Davidson 830 William Cuthbertson
Finance Norkeith Smith 051 Wendy Diamond
First Year Experience William Cuthbertson
Geography Scott Brady 425 Irene Korber
Geological & Environmental Sciences Karin Hoover 515 Joe Crotts
Health & Community Services Lindsay Briggs 505 Donna Greenberg
History Najm Yousefi 735 George Thompson
International Languages, Literatures & Culture Rony Garrido 825 Marc Langston
Journalism & Public Relations Susan Wiesinger 600 Marc Langston
Kinesiology Traci Ciapponi 330 Irene Korber
Liberal Studies Irene Korber
Management Norkeith Smith 051 Wendy Diamond
Marketing Norkeith Smith 051 Wendy Diamond
Mathematics & Statistics Edward Roualdes 525 Joe Crotts
Mechanical & Mechatronic Engineering & Sustainable Manufacturing Dennis O'Connor 789 James Tyler
Media Arts, Design, & Technology Tom Welsh 504 Marc Langston
Multicultural & Gender Studies Tray Robinson 420 Donna Greenberg
Music & Theatre Brian Redfern 805 George Thompson
Nursing Darcy Hostetter-Lewis 200 Donna Greenberg
Nutrition & Food Science Joan Giampaoli 002 Donna Greenberg
Philosophy Adrian Mirvish 730 George Thompson
Physics Eric Dietz 202 Joe Crotts
Political Science & Criminal Justice Sarah Smith 455 Jodi Shepherd
Popular Collections William Cuthbertson
Psychology Donna Kreskey 234 James Tyler
Recreation, Hospitality & Parks Management Laura McLachlin 560 Irene Korber
Science Education Ben Van Dusen 535 Joe Crotts
Social Science Programs Heather Werner 475 Jodi Shepherd
Social Work Kui-Hee Song 550 Donna Greenberg
Sociology Dana Williams 445 Jodi Shepherd
Undergraduate Education John Mahoney 128 William Cuthbertson