Department Book Chairs

Subjectsort descending Book Chair Campus Zip Name
Accounting Norkeith Smith 051 Wendy Diamond
Agriculture Garrett Liles 310 Donna Greenberg
Anthropology Brian Brazeal 400 James Tyler
Applied Computer Graphics James Tyler
Art and Art History Rebecca Feldstein 820 George Thompson
Biological Sciences Gordon Wolfe 515 Joe Crotts
Business Information Systems Norkeith Smith 051 Wendy Diamond
Chemistry and Biochemistry Jinsong Zhang 210 Joe Crotts
Child Development Shrija Dirghangi 220 James Tyler
Civil Engineering Dingxin Cheng 930 James Tyler
Communication Arts & Sciences Michelle Givertz 502 Marc Langston
Communication Design Marc Langston
Comparative Religion & Humanities Jason Clower 740 George Thompson
Computer Science Kevin Buffardi 410 James Tyler
Concrete Industry Management James Tyler
Construction Management Christopher Souder 305 James Tyler
Economics Jacob Jennings 430 Wendy Diamond
Education Theresa Carrio 222 Irene Korber
Electrical & Computer Engineering Amin Hajimorad 888 James Tyler
English Robert Burton 830 William Cuthbertson
Finance Norkeith Smith 051 Wendy Diamond
First Year Experience William Cuthbertson
Geography Scott Brady 425 Irene Korber
Geological & Environmental Sciences Karin Hoover 205 Joe Crotts
Health & Community Services Holly Nevarez 505 Donna Greenberg
History Allison Madar 735 George Thompson
International Languages, Literatures & Culture Rony Garrido 825 Marc Langston
Journalism & Public Relations Janell Bauer 600 Marc Langston
Kinesiology Feng He 330 Irene Korber
Liberal Studies Irene Korber
Management Norkeith Smith 051 Wendy Diamond
Marketing Norkeith Smith 051 Wendy Diamond
Mathematics & Statistics Dan Vallieres 525 Joe Crotts
Mechanical & Mechatronic Engineering & Sustainable Manufacturing Dennis O'Connor 789 James Tyler
Media Arts, Design, & Technology Nanhee Kim 504 Marc Langston
Multicultural & Gender Studies Sherrow Pinder 420 Donna Greenberg
Music & Theatre Hope Munro 805 George Thompson
Nursing Jane Scheer 200 Donna Greenberg
Nutrition & Food Science Joan Giampaoli 002 Donna Greenberg
Philosophy Katia Samoilova 730 George Thompson
Physics Eric Dietz 202 Joe Crotts
Political Science & Criminal Justice Darin Haerle 455 Jodi Shepherd
Popular Collections William Cuthbertson
Psychology Donna Kreskey 234 James Tyler
Recreation, Hospitality & Parks Management Don Penland 560 Irene Korber
Science Education Carolina Alvarado 535 Joe Crotts
Social Science Programs Cale Whitehouse 435 Jodi Shepherd
Social Work Kathy Cox 550 Donna Greenberg
Sociology Dana Williams 445 Jodi Shepherd
Undergraduate Education Jim Mahoney 115 William Cuthbertson