Department Book Chairs

Subjectsort ascending Book Chair Campus Zip Name
Undergraduate Education John Mahoney 128 William Cuthbertson
Sociology Dana Williams 445 Jodi Shepherd
Social Work Kui-Hee Song 550 Donna Greenberg
Social Science Programs Heather Werner 475 Jodi Shepherd
Science Education Ben Van Dusen 535 Joe Crotts
Recreation, Hospitality & Parks Management Laura McLachlin 560 Irene Korber
Psychology Donna Kreskey 234 James Tyler
Popular Collections William Cuthbertson
Political Science & Criminal Justice Sarah Smith 455 Jodi Shepherd
Physics Eric Dietz 202 Joe Crotts
Philosophy Adrian Mirvish 730 George Thompson
Nutrition & Food Science Joan Giampaoli 002 Donna Greenberg
Nursing Darcy Hostetter-Lewis 200 Donna Greenberg
Music & Theatre Brian Redfern 805 George Thompson
Multicultural & Gender Studies Tray Robinson 420 Donna Greenberg
Media Arts, Design, & Technology Tom Welsh 504 Marc Langston
Mechanical & Mechatronic Engineering & Sustainable Manufacturing Dennis O'Connor 789 James Tyler
Mathematics & Statistics Edward Roualdes 525 Joe Crotts
Marketing Norkeith Smith 051 Wendy Diamond
Management Norkeith Smith 051 Wendy Diamond
Liberal Studies Irene Korber
Kinesiology Traci Ciapponi 330 Irene Korber
Journalism & Public Relations Susan Wiesinger 600 Marc Langston
International Languages, Literatures & Culture Rony Garrido 825 Marc Langston
History Najm Yousefi 735 George Thompson
Health & Community Services Lindsay Briggs 505 Donna Greenberg
Geological & Environmental Sciences Karin Hoover 515 Joe Crotts
Geography Scott Brady 425 Irene Korber
First Year Experience William Cuthbertson
Finance Norkeith Smith 051 Wendy Diamond
English Rob Davidson 830 William Cuthbertson
Electrical & Computer Engineering Zahrasadat Alavi 888 James Tyler
Education Erin Whitney 222 Irene Korber
Economics Jacob Jennings 430 Wendy Diamond
Construction Management Christopher Souder 305 James Tyler
Concrete Industry Management James Tyler
Computer Science Kevin Buffardi 410 James Tyler
Comparative Religion & Humanities Jason Clower 740 George Thompson
Communication Design Marc Langston
Communication Arts & Sciences Nan Li 502 Marc Langston
Civil Engineering Dingxin Cheng 930 James Tyler
Child Development Shrija Dirghangi 220 James Tyler
Chemistry and Biochemistry Jinsong Zhang 210 Joe Crotts
Business Information Systems Norkeith Smith 051 Wendy Diamond
Biological Sciences Gordon Wolfe 515 Joe Crotts
Art and Art History Rebecca Feldstein 820 George Thompson
Applied Computer Graphics James Tyler
Anthropology Brian Brazeal 400 James Tyler
Agriculture Garrett Liles 310 Donna Greenberg
Accounting Norkeith Smith 051 Wendy Diamond