Department Book Chairs

Subject Book Chair Campus Zip Name
First Year Experience William Cuthbertson
Liberal Studies Irene Korber
Popular Collections William Cuthbertson
Concrete Industry Management James Tyler
Communication Design Marc Langston
Applied Computer Graphics James Tyler
Nutrition & Food Science Joan Giampaoli 002 Donna Greenberg
Undergraduate Education John Mahoney 128 William Cuthbertson
Nursing Darcy Hostetter-Lewis 200 Donna Greenberg
Child Development Shrija Dirghangi 220 James Tyler
Child Development Shrija Dirghangi 220 Pamela Kruger
Education Dori Wall 222 Irene Korber
Psychology Donna Kreskey 234 Pamela Kruger
Psychology Donna Kreskey 234 James Tyler
Construction Management Christopher Souder 305 James Tyler
Agriculture Garrett Liles 310 Donna Greenberg
Kinesiology Feng He 330 Irene Korber
Anthropology Ashley Kendell 400 James Tyler
Computer Science Kevin Buffardi 410 James Tyler
Multicultural & Gender Studies Tray Robinson 420 Donna Greenberg
Multicultural & Gender Studies Tray Robinson 420 Pamela Kruger
Geography Scott Brady 425 Pamela Kruger
Sociology Dana Williams 445 Jodi Shepherd
Political Science & Criminal Justice Sarah Smith 455 Jodi Shepherd
Social Science Programs Heather Werner 475 Jodi Shepherd
Communication Arts & Sciences Nan Li 502 Marc Langston
Media Arts, Design, & Technology Tom Welsh 504 Marc Langston
Health & Community Services Lindsay Briggs 505 Donna Greenberg
Social Work Kui-Hee Song 550 Donna Greenberg
Recreation, Hospitality & Parks Management Matthew Stone 560 Irene Korber
Journalism & Public Relations Susan Wiesinger 600 Marc Langston
Philosophy Adrian Mirvish 730 George Thompson
History Najm Yousefi 735 George Thompson
Comparative Religion & Humanities Jason Clower 740 George Thompson
Mechanical & Mechatronic Engineering & Sustainable Manufacturing Dennis O'Connor 789 James Tyler
Music & Theatre Brian Redfern 805 George Thompson
Art and Art History Rebecca Feldstein 820 George Thompson
International Languages, Literatures & Culture Rony Garrido 825 Marc Langston
English Rob Davidson 830 William Cuthbertson
Electrical & Computer Engineering Zahrasadat Alavi 888 James Tyler
Civil Engineering Ding X Cheng 930 James Tyler