Department Book Chairs

Subject Book Chair Campus Zip Name
Business Information Systems Yougsu Lee 051 Sarah Blakeslee
Management Yougsu Lee 051 Sarah Blakeslee
Marketing Yougsu Lee 051 Sarah Blakeslee
Economics Jacob Jennings 430 Sarah Blakeslee
Accounting Yougsu Lee 051 Sarah Blakeslee
Finance Yougsu Lee 051 Sarah Blakeslee
Popular Collections William Cuthbertson
Undergraduate Education John Mahoney 128 William Cuthbertson
English Rob Davidson 830 William Cuthbertson
First Year Experience William Cuthbertson
Health & Community Services Lindsay Briggs 505 Donna Greenberg
Social Work Kui-Hee Song 550 Donna Greenberg
Multicultural & Gender Studies Tray Robinson 420 Donna Greenberg
Nursing Darcy Hostetter-Lewis 200 Donna Greenberg
Agriculture Garrett Liles 310 Donna Greenberg
Nutrition & Food Science Joan Giampaoli 002 Donna Greenberg
Recreation, Hospitality & Parks Management Matthew Stone 560 Irene Korber
Kinesiology Feng He 330 Irene Korber
Liberal Studies Irene Korber
Education Dori Wall 222 Irene Korber
Geography Scott Brady 425 Irene Korber
International Languages, Literatures & Culture Rony Garrido 825 Marc Langston
Journalism & Public Relations Susan Wiesinger 600 Marc Langston
Communication Arts & Sciences Nan Li 502 Marc Langston
Communication Design Marc Langston
Media Arts, Design, & Technology Tom Welsh 504 Marc Langston
Social Science Programs Heather Werner 475 Jodi Shepherd
Sociology Dana Williams 445 Jodi Shepherd
Political Science & Criminal Justice Sarah Smith 455 Jodi Shepherd
History Najm Yousefi 735 George Thompson
Comparative Religion & Humanities Jason Clower 740 George Thompson
Music & Theatre Brian Redfern 805 George Thompson
Philosophy Adrian Mirvish 730 George Thompson
Art and Art History Rebecca Feldstein 820 George Thompson
Psychology Donna Kreskey 234 James Tyler
Child Development Shrija Dirghangi 220 James Tyler
Civil Engineering Ding X Cheng 930 James Tyler
Computer Science Kevin Buffardi 410 James Tyler
Concrete Industry Management James Tyler
Mechanical & Mechatronic Engineering & Sustainable Manufacturing Dennis O'Connor 789 James Tyler
Construction Management Christopher Souder 305 James Tyler
Electrical & Computer Engineering Zahrasadat Alavi 888 James Tyler
Anthropology Ashley Kendell 400 James Tyler
Applied Computer Graphics James Tyler